HTML PDF. Anything which may be the subject of ownership, such that its owner has the exclusive right to possess, to use, to exclude others from it, and to transfer it to another. Any Will admitted to probate is presumed to be valid. RCW 11.28.237 (1) provides in pertinent part as follows: (1) Within twenty days after appointment, the personal representative of the estate of a Decedent shall cause written notice of his or her appointment and the pendency of said probate proceedings, to be served personally or by mail to each heir, legatee and devisee of the estate . Reasons You May Be Falsely Accused Of Committing A Crime And How An Attorney Can Help Prove Your Innocence, 3 Critical Responsibilities Of A Divorce Law Attorney In Your Divorce Case, Three Reasons You May Have A Potential Lawsuit Against A Nursing Home On Behalf Of Your Loved One, Are You